Garrett Hicks
Samford · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
549:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 18:57
- Points per game
- 6.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 198 | 56 | 51 | 26 | 3 | 17 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 72–156 | 46.2% | 5.4 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 46–82 | 56.1%† | 2.8 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 26–74 | 35.1% | 2.6 | 5.4 |
| FT | 28–34 | 82.4% | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 57.9% | 47.4% | 21.8% | 3.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:50 | 18:57 | 12:14–25:42 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 6.8 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.2% | 50.9% | 0.0%–137.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Kansas | L 89–93 | 14:07 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | ETSU | W 76–69 | 18:02 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Furman | W 84–77 | 18:54 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Mercer | W 70–57 | 21:54 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Citadel | W 92–80 | 21:12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Wofford | L 69–91 | 19:32 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | ETSU | W 87–71 | 21:46 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Furman | W 74–72 | 21:10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Mercer | L 84–88 | 16:30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | VMI | W 102–63 | 14:35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | UNC Greensboro | W 78–69 | 25:42 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Chattanooga | W 78–56 | 19:06 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 137.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Wofford | W 81–79 | 18:50 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | ETSU | W 75–72 | 18:24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Furman | L 68–78 | 12:14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Mercer | W 87–80 | 17:14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | VMI | W 134–96 | 17:56 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UNC Greensboro | W 79–70 | 23:48 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Citadel | W 80–64 | 19:09 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Chattanooga | W 89–74 | 24:32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | TX Southern | W 87–65 | 12:48 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Valparaiso | W 79–61 | 25:07 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Belmont | W 99–93 | 17:54 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-11 | Alabama A&M | W 118–91 | 18:07 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Louisiana | W 88–65 | 18:32 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | NC A&T | W 101–83 | 21:33 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Merrimack | W 79–71 | 13:00 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Alabama St | W 99–67 | 17:33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Purdue | L 45–98 | 20:34 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.