Markeese Hastings
Robert Morris · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
791:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 30:27
- Points per game
- 14.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.5 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.2 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 369 | 195 | 46 | 19 | 16 | 66 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 139–273 | 50.9% | 10.5 | 13.8 |
| 2P | 120–224 | 53.6% | 8.6 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 19–49 | 38.8%† | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| FT | 72–94 | 76.6% | 3.6 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 58.7% | 17.9% | 34.4% | 0.70 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:30 | 30:27 | 13:48–42:52 | |
| Points | 8.6 | 14.2 | 4.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.5% | 53.1% | 22.2%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | PFW | L 63–78 | 32:29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4-13 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | PFW | L 65–83 | 25:54 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | N Kentucky | L 60–70 | 25:16 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Cleveland St | L 71–73 | 35:02 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Oakland | L 43–63 | 13:48 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Wright St | L 71–101 | 27:12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Youngstown St | L 77–87 | 32:56 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | WI Milwaukee | W 71–60 | 27:16 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | WI Green Bay | L 76–81 | 37:40 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11-16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Detroit | W 75–67 | 27:34 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Oakland | L 72–87 | 31:33 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Cleveland St | L 64–66 | 33:29 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Detroit | W 102–99 | 42:52 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 17-17 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | PFW | W 91–88 | 36:19 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Wright St | L 76–101 | 27:37 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | WI Green Bay | L 61–78 | 31:21 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | WI Milwaukee | L 75–78 | 29:08 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 9-9 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Cornell | L 85–90 | 28:15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-11 | Delaware | L 69–73 | 32:45 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 8-12 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Canisius | L 80–87 | 30:21 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Youngstown St | L 57–71 | 34:22 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-15 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | N Kentucky | L 59–77 | 24:36 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Jacksonville | L 65–74 | 35:00 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Wisconsin | L 68–78 | 29:51 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Towson | L 62–66 | 28:49 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Xavier | L 63–77 | 30:10 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 61.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.