Max Klesmit
Wisconsin · 34 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
978:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 28:47
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.3 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 351 | 72 | 64 | 30 | 3 | 38 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 115–261 | 44.1% | 7.7 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 50–100 | 50.0% | 2.9 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 65–161 | 40.4% | 4.7 | 6.6 |
| FT | 56–68 | 82.4% | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 60.3% | 61.7% | 26.1% | 1.68 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:26 | 28:47 | 15:05–39:16 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 10.3 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 69.0% | 53.6% | 0.0%–110.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | James Madison | L 61–72 | 29:01 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-17 | Illinois | L 87–93 | 27:17 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Purdue | W 76–75 | 33:48 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Northwestern | W 70–61 | 35:08 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-11 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Maryland | W 87–56 | 21:56 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Purdue | L 70–78 | 17:41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Rutgers | W 78–66 | 20:46 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Illinois | L 83–91 | 37:59 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Indiana | L 70–74 | 35:35 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Maryland | W 74–70 | 35:50 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Iowa | L 86–88 | 39:16 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Ohio St | W 62–54 | 32:35 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Rutgers | L 56–78 | 20:16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Michigan | L 68–72 | 34:19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Purdue | L 69–75 | 29:39 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Nebraska | L 72–80 | 37:15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Michigan St | W 81–66 | 32:08 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Minnesota | W 61–59 | 31:52 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Indiana | W 91–79 | 29:54 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-11 | 5-7 | 5-6 | 95.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Penn St | L 83–87 | 15:05 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Northwestern | W 71–63 | 34:17 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-13 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 88.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Ohio St | W 71–60 | 32:02 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Nebraska | W 88–72 | 25:30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Iowa | W 83–72 | 29:23 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Jacksonville St | W 75–60 | 22:05 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Arizona | L 73–98 | 26:48 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Michigan St | W 70–57 | 30:02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Marquette | W 75–64 | 36:29 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-12 | 5-10 | 4-4 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | SMU | W 69–61 | 27:02 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Virginia | W 65–41 | 31:14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Robert Morris | W 78–68 | 18:50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Providence | L 59–72 | 19:46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Tennessee | L 70–80 | 28:53 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Arkansas St | W 105–76 | 18:44 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 110.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.