Chucky Hepburn
Wisconsin · 33 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1111:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 33:41
- Points per game
- 9.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 4.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.3 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 307 | 112 | 131 | 72 | 3 | 42 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 108–257 | 42.0% | 7.8 | 9.2 |
| 2P | 72–145 | 49.7% | 4.4 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 36–112 | 32.1% | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| FT | 55–74 | 74.3% | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.0% | 53.0% | 43.6% | 28.8% | 3.12 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:48 | 33:41 | 20:45–41:30 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 9.3 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.5% | 46.7% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | James Madison | L 61–72 | 33:53 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-17 | Illinois | L 87–93 | 35:42 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Purdue | W 76–75 | 38:30 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Maryland | W 87–56 | 20:45 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Purdue | L 70–78 | 35:10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Rutgers | W 78–66 | 37:04 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Illinois | L 83–91 | 37:16 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Indiana | L 70–74 | 34:30 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Maryland | W 74–70 | 35:27 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Iowa | L 86–88 | 41:30 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Ohio St | W 62–54 | 38:56 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Rutgers | L 56–78 | 33:36 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Michigan | L 68–72 | 33:51 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Purdue | L 69–75 | 36:04 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Nebraska | L 72–80 | 41:02 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Michigan St | W 81–66 | 31:56 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Minnesota | W 61–59 | 34:28 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Indiana | W 91–79 | 27:46 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Penn St | L 83–87 | 36:48 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Northwestern | W 71–63 | 36:21 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Ohio St | W 71–60 | 36:57 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Nebraska | W 88–72 | 32:40 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Iowa | W 83–72 | 25:34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Jacksonville St | W 75–60 | 30:29 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Arizona | L 73–98 | 29:16 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Michigan St | W 70–57 | 33:35 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Marquette | W 75–64 | 34:08 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | SMU | W 69–61 | 28:53 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Virginia | W 65–41 | 29:20 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Robert Morris | W 78–68 | 34:14 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Providence | L 59–72 | 30:23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Tennessee | L 70–80 | 35:25 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Arkansas St | W 105–76 | 30:19 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.