Mason Gillis
Purdue · 38 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
802:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 38
- Minutes per game
- 21:07
- Points per game
- 6.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.4 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 245 | 152 | 64 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 77–161 | 47.8% | 4.2 | 8.0 |
| 2P | 21–41 | 51.2%† | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 3P | 56–120 | 46.7% | 3.2 | 6.0 |
| FT | 35–41 | 85.4% | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.2% | 68.4% | 74.5% | 25.5% | 2.06 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:06 | 21:07 | 12:45–35:41 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 6.4 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.0% | 65.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-08 | Connecticut | L 60–75 | 23:47 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-06 | NC State | W 63–50 | 23:28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-31 | Tennessee | W 72–66 | 26:33 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | Gonzaga | W 80–68 | 25:26 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Utah St | W 106–67 | 16:14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Grambling | W 78–50 | 16:30 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Wisconsin | L 75–76 | 35:41 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Michigan St | W 67–62 | 28:09 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Wisconsin | W 78–70 | 23:48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Illinois | W 77–71 | 25:17 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Michigan St | W 80–74 | 25:25 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Michigan | W 84–76 | 24:23 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Rutgers | W 96–68 | 17:28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Ohio St | L 69–73 | 16:30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Minnesota | W 84–76 | 20:30 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Indiana | W 79–59 | 18:04 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Wisconsin | W 75–69 | 21:59 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Northwestern | W 105–96 | 27:30 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Rutgers | W 68–60 | 18:34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Michigan | W 99–67 | 16:09 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Iowa | W 84–70 | 22:15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Indiana | W 87–66 | 19:55 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Penn St | W 95–78 | 18:33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Nebraska | L 72–88 | 28:07 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-12 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-05 | Illinois | W 83–78 | 21:14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Maryland | W 67–53 | 22:28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | E Kentucky | W 80–53 | 16:50 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Arizona | W 92–84 | 20:33 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Alabama | W 92–86 | 13:41 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-04 | Iowa | W 87–68 | 13:28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Northwestern | L 88–92 | 27:24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | TX Southern | W 99–67 | 17:20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Marquette | W 78–75 | 23:16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Tennessee | W 71–67 | 12:45 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Gonzaga | W 73–63 | 22:59 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Xavier | W 83–71 | 16:34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Morehead St | W 87–57 | 16:43 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Samford | W 98–45 | 16:44 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.