Fletcher Loyer
Purdue · 38 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1057:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 38
- Minutes per game
- 27:50
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 396 | 81 | 72 | 29 | 1 | 45 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–295 | 42.0% | 7.8 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 63–159 | 39.6% | 4.2 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 61–136 | 44.9% | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| FT | 87–101 | 86.1% | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 58.3% | 46.1% | 34.2% | 1.60 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:01 | 27:50 | 17:22–37:05 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 10.4 | 0.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.0% | 48.5% | 0.0%–120.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-08 | Connecticut | L 60–75 | 29:46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-06 | NC State | W 63–50 | 32:39 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-31 | Tennessee | W 72–66 | 33:46 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | Gonzaga | W 80–68 | 33:36 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Utah St | W 106–67 | 30:17 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Grambling | W 78–50 | 24:59 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Wisconsin | L 75–76 | 31:48 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Michigan St | W 67–62 | 37:05 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Wisconsin | W 78–70 | 33:23 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 120.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Illinois | W 77–71 | 33:52 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Michigan St | W 80–74 | 31:43 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Michigan | W 84–76 | 24:25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Rutgers | W 96–68 | 24:26 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Ohio St | L 69–73 | 25:34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Minnesota | W 84–76 | 25:48 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Indiana | W 79–59 | 26:24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Wisconsin | W 75–69 | 29:12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Northwestern | W 105–96 | 26:23 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Rutgers | W 68–60 | 29:42 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Michigan | W 99–67 | 21:33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Iowa | W 84–70 | 31:08 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Indiana | W 87–66 | 28:20 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-6 | 4-4 | 5-7 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Penn St | W 95–78 | 21:37 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Nebraska | L 72–88 | 21:09 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-05 | Illinois | W 83–78 | 27:13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Maryland | W 67–53 | 27:26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | E Kentucky | W 80–53 | 17:55 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Arizona | W 92–84 | 36:22 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11-18 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Alabama | W 92–86 | 20:43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-04 | Iowa | W 87–68 | 21:42 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Northwestern | L 88–92 | 34:10 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | TX Southern | W 99–67 | 17:49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Marquette | W 78–75 | 34:42 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Tennessee | W 71–67 | 35:48 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-18 | 3-10 | 10-11 | 47.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Gonzaga | W 73–63 | 25:29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Xavier | W 83–71 | 25:48 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Morehead St | W 87–57 | 26:39 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Samford | W 98–45 | 17:22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.