Tony Perkins
Iowa · 33 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1021:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 30:57
- Points per game
- 14.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 4.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.1 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 465 | 146 | 150 | 51 | 15 | 64 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 158–364 | 43.4% | 11.0 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 135–287 | 47.0% | 8.7 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 23–77 | 29.9% | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| FT | 126–160 | 78.8% | 4.8 | 6.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.6% | 53.5% | 21.2% | 44.0% | 2.34 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:25 | 30:57 | 21:05–37:36 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 14.1 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 30.7% | 48.0% | 10.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Utah | L 82–91 | 24:00 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Kansas St | W 91–82 | 37:36 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Ohio St | L 78–90 | 31:47 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Illinois | L 61–73 | 26:51 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 10.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Northwestern | W 87–80 | 36:50 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-14 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 32.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Penn St | W 90–81 | 27:31 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Illinois | L 85–95 | 33:03 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Michigan St | W 78–71 | 37:21 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Wisconsin | W 88–86 | 36:43 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Maryland | L 66–78 | 30:52 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 23.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Minnesota | W 90–85 | 36:43 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 10-13 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Penn St | L 79–89 | 31:25 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Ohio St | W 79–77 | 32:24 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Indiana | L 68–74 | 35:59 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9-18 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Michigan | W 88–78 | 37:24 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-12 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Maryland | L 67–69 | 32:36 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 11-11 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Purdue | L 70–84 | 36:02 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-19 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 52.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Minnesota | W 86–77 | 26:01 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Nebraska | W 94–76 | 36:25 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 3-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Rutgers | W 86–77 | 29:46 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6-13 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Wisconsin | L 72–83 | 31:09 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-2 | 7-9 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | UMBC | W 103–81 | 30:21 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-18 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Florida A&M | W 88–52 | 21:05 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Michigan | L 80–90 | 31:18 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-07 | Iowa St | L 65–90 | 22:15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-04 | Purdue | L 68–87 | 30:02 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | North Florida | W 103–78 | 30:13 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-10 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Seton Hall | W 85–72 | 31:01 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Oklahoma | L 67–79 | 21:58 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 10.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arkansas St | W 88–74 | 31:18 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Creighton | L 84–92 | 31:56 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Alabama St | W 98–67 | 26:04 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | North Dakota | W 110–68 | 25:22 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 31.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.