Dre Davis
Seton Hall · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
923:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 32:58
- Points per game
- 15.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.7 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 431 | 159 | 43 | 24 | 38 | 40 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 161–317 | 50.8% | 11.3 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 132–241 | 54.8% | 8.6 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 29–76 | 38.2% | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| FT | 80–96 | 83.3% | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 30.3% | 1.07 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:20 | 32:58 | 12:43–46:23 | |
| Points | 19.4 | 15.4 | 5.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.1% | 57.7% | 25.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Indiana St | W 79–77 | 40:00 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Georgia | W 84–67 | 36:42 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9-18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 52.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-27 | UNLV | W 91–68 | 33:40 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | North Texas | W 72–58 | 33:02 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | DePaul | W 86–62 | 33:18 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-15 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Villanova | W 66–56 | 39:44 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Creighton | L 64–85 | 31:32 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Butler | W 76–64 | 34:46 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9-13 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | St John's | W 68–62 | 34:15 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 7-9 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Xavier | W 88–70 | 12:43 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Villanova | L 54–80 | 28:01 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Georgetown | W 76–70 | 38:07 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-19 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 60.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Providence | L 63–67 | 32:52 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Creighton | L 94–97 | 46:23 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | St John's | W 80–65 | 31:59 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Butler | W 78–72 | 35:19 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Georgetown | W 74–70 | 35:52 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Marquette | W 78–75 | 31:09 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Providence | W 61–57 | 35:20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Xavier | L 54–74 | 32:05 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8-21 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Missouri | W 93–87 | 33:16 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-13 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Monmouth NJ | W 70–61 | 30:40 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Rutgers | L 63–70 | 33:50 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 6-10 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Baylor | L 60–78 | 36:32 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Northeastern | W 88–75 | 16:56 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Iowa | L 72–85 | 35:06 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-16 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Wagner | W 72–51 | 23:24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | St Peter's | W 70–59 | 36:32 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 56.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.