Dain Dainja
Illinois · 34 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
349:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 10:16
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.2 | 13.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 194 | 121 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 83–126 | 65.9% | 3.7 | 14.4 |
| 2P | 83–126 | 65.9% | 3.7 | 14.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 28–60 | 46.7% | 1.8 | 6.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.9% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 0.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:47 | 10:16 | 1:18–23:29 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 5.7 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 84.0% | 62.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-28 | Iowa St | W 72–69 | 14:10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Duquesne | W 89–63 | 12:46 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Morehead St | W 85–69 | 23:29 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-17 | Wisconsin | W 93–87 | 22:28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Nebraska | W 98–87 | 6:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Ohio St | W 77–74 | 19:41 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Iowa | W 73–61 | 14:48 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Purdue | L 71–77 | 6:19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Wisconsin | W 91–83 | 10:15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Minnesota | W 105–97 | 19:19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Iowa | W 95–85 | 14:03 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Penn St | L 89–90 | 1:48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Maryland | W 85–80 | 1:54 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Michigan | W 97–68 | 12:37 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Michigan St | L 80–88 | 7:20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Nebraska | W 87–84 | 9:16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Ohio St | W 87–75 | 10:24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Indiana | W 70–62 | 4:36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Northwestern | L 91–96 | 1:18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | Rutgers | W 86–63 | 6:24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Michigan | W 88–73 | 3:19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-14 | Maryland | L 67–76 | 9:41 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Michigan St | W 71–68 | 4:46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-05 | Purdue | L 78–83 | 5:35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Northwestern | W 96–66 | 3:10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Missouri | W 97–73 | 3:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Colgate | W 74–57 | 14:32 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Tennessee | L 79–86 | 3:41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Rutgers | W 76–58 | 7:35 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Southern Univ | W 88–60 | 17:57 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Valparaiso | W 87–64 | 22:03 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 0-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Marquette | L 64–71 | 3:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Oakland | W 64–53 | 18:38 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | E Illinois | W 80–52 | 12:08 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.