Ben Roy
Boston Univ · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
624:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 23:07
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.9 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 123 | 53 | 44 | 24 | 0 | 28 | 40 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 45–102 | 44.1% | 3.8 | 6.5 |
| 2P | 31–66 | 47.0%† | 2.4 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 14–36 | 38.9%† | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| FT | 19–28 | 67.9% | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 53.8% | 35.3% | 27.5% | 1.57 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:53 | 23:07 | 10:49–31:25 | |
| Points | 3.4 | 4.6 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.5% | 53.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Lehigh | L 79–84 | 14:38 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Navy | W 70–61 | 27:55 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Holy Cross | W 94–84 | 25:58 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Lehigh | W 64–62 | 31:06 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Loyola MD | W 82–79 | 24:50 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | American Univ | W 67–52 | 26:43 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Navy | W 74–65 | 23:57 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Army | L 50–65 | 24:45 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Bucknell | W 77–62 | 28:25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Colgate | L 64–74 | 25:09 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Lehigh | W 72–71 | 31:25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-29 | Holy Cross | L 63–65 | 22:41 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Lafayette | W 62–48 | 24:28 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Army | L 59–69 | 15:23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Colgate | L 59–75 | 18:32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Bucknell | L 57–73 | 13:23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Loyola MD | W 60–58 | 21:36 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Lafayette | L 51–59 | 24:55 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Navy | L 60–62 | 25:33 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Merrimack | W 74–63 | 24:00 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | MA Lowell | L 63–71 | 10:49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Wagner | W 73–59 | 21:27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Maine | L 65–74 | 24:25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Sacred Heart | W 70–49 | 21:10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Bryant | W 95–79 | 25:34 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Howard | L 53–64 | 23:38 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Rutgers | L 45–69 | 21:41 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.