Charlie Peterson
Army · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
427:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 15:50
- Points per game
- 4.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 129 | 104 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 35 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 53–117 | 45.3% | 4.3 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 52–103 | 50.5% | 3.8 | 9.6 |
| 3P | 1–14 | 7.1%† | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| FT | 22–58 | 37.9% | 2.1 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.7% | 45.3% | 12.0% | 49.6% | 0.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:52 | 15:50 | 8:18–30:31 | |
| Points | 5.4 | 4.8 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.3% | 41.7% | 0.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Holy Cross | L 68–84 | 20:47 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Loyola MD | L 68–69 | 22:19 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | American Univ | L 51–73 | 11:43 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Bucknell | L 41–54 | 11:20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Lehigh | L 54–85 | 13:12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Holy Cross | W 59–53 | 16:12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Boston Univ | W 65–50 | 8:42 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Navy | W 69–67 | 16:45 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Lehigh | W 68–57 | 17:08 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Lafayette | L 56–64 | 15:51 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Colgate | L 55–74 | 13:17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bucknell | L 56–66 | 10:56 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Boston Univ | W 69–59 | 18:25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Navy | L 53–57 | 21:40 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Colgate | L 56–64 | 10:55 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | American Univ | L 60–79 | 14:39 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Loyola MD | L 65–71 | 8:18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Holy Cross | W 70–57 | 17:10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Lafayette | L 47–52 | 30:31 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | UT San Antonio | W 63–53 | 8:45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Stony Brook | L 74–78 | 20:17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-08 | Harvard | L 64–70 | 8:45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Le Moyne | W 68–51 | 12:40 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Central Conn | L 51–79 | 12:47 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Binghamton | L 68–75 | 22:59 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Indiana | L 64–72 | 24:38 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | Stonehill | L 44–57 | 16:42 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.