Abe Johnson
Army · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
533:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 20:31
- Points per game
- 6.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.5 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.8 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.2 | 12.7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4.6 |
| Season totals | 176 | 170 | 26 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 76–136 | 55.9% | 5.2 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 76–136 | 55.9% | 5.2 | 10.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 24–45 | 53.3% | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.9% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 1.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:31 | 20:31 | 8:13–31:01 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 6.8 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.5% | 55.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Holy Cross | L 68–84 | 14:36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Loyola MD | L 68–69 | 8:33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | American Univ | L 51–73 | 23:05 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Bucknell | L 41–54 | 23:30 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Lehigh | L 54–85 | 17:52 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Holy Cross | W 59–53 | 23:25 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Boston Univ | W 65–50 | 29:28 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Navy | W 69–67 | 27:59 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Lehigh | W 68–57 | 21:49 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Lafayette | L 56–64 | 27:34 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Colgate | L 55–74 | 24:06 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bucknell | L 56–66 | 24:49 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Boston Univ | W 69–59 | 19:46 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Navy | L 53–57 | 15:40 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Colgate | L 56–64 | 22:41 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | American Univ | L 60–79 | 21:47 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Loyola MD | L 65–71 | 28:20 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Holy Cross | W 70–57 | 9:19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | UT San Antonio | W 63–53 | 31:01 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Stony Brook | L 74–78 | 13:43 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-08 | Harvard | L 64–70 | 22:08 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Le Moyne | W 68–51 | 27:08 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Central Conn | L 51–79 | 8:13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Binghamton | L 68–75 | 13:10 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Indiana | L 64–72 | 15:15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | Stonehill | L 44–57 | 18:41 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.