Kendle Moore
Missouri St · 23 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
580:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 25:15
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 162 | 60 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 33 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 56–149 | 37.6% | 6.5 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 22–47 | 46.8%† | 2.0 | 3.2 |
| 3P | 34–102 | 33.3% | 4.4 | 7.0 |
| FT | 16–22 | 72.7%† | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.0% | 51.0% | 68.5% | 14.8% | 0.91 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:38 | 25:15 | 14:43–37:33 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.5% | 44.7% | 0.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | S Illinois | L 51–54 | 20:22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Indiana St | W 66–62 | 32:20 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 6-8 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Bradley | L 54–64 | 24:15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Evansville | W 66–60 | 24:25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Belmont | W 61–59 | 36:49 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-15 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | S Illinois | L 53–73 | 14:43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | S Illinois | L 57–61 | 27:50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Drake | W 65–62 | 37:33 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Indiana St | W 64–62 | 35:12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Illinois St | L 66–76 | 15:54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Belmont | L 61–74 | 28:06 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Evansville | W 85–62 | 18:51 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Drake | W 52–49 | 29:09 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | C Michigan | W 79–58 | 17:10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Oral Roberts | L 77–80 | 20:28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | PFW | L 61–65 | 21:15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | St Mary's CA | L 46–66 | 28:00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Bradley | L 40–58 | 25:21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Oakland | W 76–64 | 28:03 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Ball St | L 64–67 | 24:57 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | UNC Wilmington | L 54–68 | 28:53 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 61.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | MTSU | W 75–51 | 18:46 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | BYU | L 64–66 | 22:33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.