Hunter Woods
Portland St · 27 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
720:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 26:41
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 275 | 134 | 32 | 35 | 13 | 44 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–211 | 44.1% | 7.8 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 53–100 | 53.0% | 3.7 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 40–111 | 36.0% | 4.1 | 6.2 |
| FT | 49–67 | 73.1% | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 57.2% | 52.6% | 31.8% | 0.73 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:22 | 26:41 | 15:57–35:44 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 10.2 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.5% | 52.2% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | N Colorado | L 80–84 | 35:44 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | CS Sacramento | L 74–76 | 25:14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Montana St | L 78–91 | 28:39 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Weber St | L 57–65 | 32:05 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | Idaho St | W 79–70 | 30:08 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Northern Arizona | W 88–87 | 26:11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | N Colorado | L 79–88 | 17:23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | E Washington | L 88–98 | 30:46 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Idaho | W 69–66 | 30:35 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Montana | L 67–73 | 32:53 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Montana St | L 66–75 | 24:49 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Idaho St | W 72–65 | 30:00 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Weber St | L 68–84 | 15:57 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | N Colorado | L 67–69 | 26:34 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Northern Arizona | W 75–74 | 27:18 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Idaho | W 74–58 | 24:30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | E Washington | L 80–92 | 22:53 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | CS Sacramento | L 63–74 | 22:11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | Cal Baptist | W 74–72 | 25:54 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | UC Santa Barbara | L 73–85 | 31:14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | Santa Clara | L 75–78 | 31:52 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-19 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 60.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Cal Poly | L 49–72 | 21:25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Air Force | W 68–64 | 27:30 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Oregon St | W 83–71 | 23:54 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | West Virginia | L 71–89 | 20:57 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | Oregon St | W 79–66 | 27:09 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | Seattle | L 71–83 | 26:32 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.