Jaren Holmes
Iowa St · 31 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1010:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 32:35
- Points per game
- 13.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.1 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.1 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 407 | 115 | 105 | 32 | 2 | 68 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 150–391 | 38.4% | 12.6 | 15.5 |
| 2P | 112–274 | 40.9% | 8.8 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 38–117 | 32.5% | 3.8 | 4.6 |
| FT | 69–100 | 69.0% | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.2% | 46.8% | 29.9% | 25.6% | 1.54 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:53 | 32:35 | 25:05–38:28 | |
| Points | 15.4 | 13.1 | 4.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.2% | 43.7% | 12.5%–81.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Pittsburgh | L 41–59 | 37:10 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-17 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 35.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Kansas | L 58–71 | 36:21 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-15 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Baylor | W 78–72 | 35:30 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 46.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Baylor | W 73–58 | 32:27 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | West Virginia | L 69–72 | 37:55 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Oklahoma | L 50–61 | 35:41 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-14 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Texas | L 54–72 | 35:21 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Kansas St | L 55–61 | 30:29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-16 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | TCU | W 70–59 | 32:27 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Oklahoma St | L 56–64 | 25:05 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | West Virginia | L 71–76 | 33:08 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Kansas | W 68–53 | 31:40 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-30 | Texas Tech | L 77–80 | 33:17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 29.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Missouri | L 61–78 | 34:00 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-24 | Kansas St | W 80–76 | 38:28 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-11 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 81.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Oklahoma St | L 59–61 | 36:57 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 23.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-17 | Texas | W 78–67 | 36:00 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-13 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Kansas | L 60–62 | 30:04 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-10 | Texas Tech | W 84–50 | 30:39 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | TCU | W 69–67 | 29:10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Oklahoma | W 63–60 | 33:41 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Baylor | W 77–62 | 31:30 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | McNeese St | W 77–40 | 32:37 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-08 | Iowa | L 56–75 | 27:40 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | St John's | W 71–60 | 31:49 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | North Dakota | W 63–44 | 25:18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 12.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Connecticut | L 53–71 | 28:50 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | North Carolina | W 70–65 | 28:52 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-17 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 52.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Villanova | W 81–79 | 32:37 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-15 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | WI Milwaukee | W 68–53 | 35:33 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | NC A&T | W 80–43 | 29:59 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 42.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.