Jerome Hunter
Xavier · 35 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
716:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 20:29
- Points per game
- 7.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 265 | 146 | 43 | 13 | 11 | 34 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 105–183 | 57.4% | 5.2 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 104–175 | 59.4% | 5.0 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 1–8 | 12.5%† | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| FT | 54–79 | 68.4% | 2.3 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.7% | 60.8% | 4.4% | 43.2% | 1.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:58 | 20:29 | 3:42–37:36 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 7.6 | 0.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.9% | 56.8% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-24 | Texas | L 71–83 | 27:09 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Pittsburgh | W 84–73 | 28:04 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Kennesaw | W 72–67 | 30:01 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Marquette | L 51–65 | 26:06 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Creighton | W 82–60 | 28:31 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | DePaul | W 89–84 | 26:55 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Butler | W 78–66 | 31:42 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Providence | W 94–89 | 28:46 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Villanova | L 63–64 | 27:08 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | DePaul | W 82–68 | 27:08 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Marquette | L 68–69 | 29:55 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Butler | L 67–69 | 37:36 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | St John's | W 96–71 | 32:15 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Providence | W 85–83 | 35:08 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Creighton | L 67–84 | 17:31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-25 | Connecticut | W 82–79 | 25:03 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Georgetown | W 95–82 | 18:32 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | DePaul | L 72–73 | 16:52 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Marquette | W 80–76 | 22:03 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Creighton | W 90–87 | 20:35 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Villanova | W 88–80 | 18:22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Connecticut | W 83–73 | 18:32 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | St John's | W 84–79 | 14:44 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Seton Hall | W 73–70 | 16:51 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Georgetown | W 102–89 | 8:44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | Southern Univ | W 79–59 | 16:28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Cincinnati | W 80–77 | 12:33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | West Virginia | W 84–74 | 15:28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | SE Louisiana | W 95–63 | 17:02 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Gonzaga | L 84–88 | 10:50 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Duke | L 64–71 | 6:55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Florida | W 90–83 | 3:59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Indiana | L 79–81 | 3:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Fairfield | W 78–65 | 6:11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Montana | W 86–64 | 9:28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.