Michael Moreno
E Kentucky · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
910:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 28:28
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 329 | 205 | 56 | 32 | 7 | 24 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 116–271 | 42.8% | 8.5 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 44–79 | 55.7%† | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 3P | 72–192 | 37.5% | 6.0 | 8.4 |
| FT | 25–38 | 65.8% | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.1% | 57.2% | 70.8% | 14.0% | 2.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:23 | 28:28 | 19:34–35:03 | |
| Points | 6.4 | 10.3 | 0.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.9% | 57.8% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-21 | Southern Utah | W 108–106 | 20:16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-20 | Indiana St | W 89–88 | 34:22 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Cleveland St | W 91–75 | 30:52 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Liberty | L 73–79 | 26:53 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | North Alabama | W 73–48 | 19:34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Jacksonville | W 56–52 | 35:03 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | North Florida | L 64–77 | 27:25 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | North Alabama | L 93–98 | 33:42 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | Cent Arkansas | W 74–58 | 27:11 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Liberty | L 73–83 | 27:55 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Queens NC | W 84–80 | 31:38 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Kennesaw | W 77–74 | 30:34 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Jacksonville St | W 69–67 | 28:31 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Bellarmine | W 73–63 | 31:24 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Bellarmine | L 71–72 | 29:46 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Austin Peay | W 74–59 | 30:17 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-7 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Lipscomb | L 62–75 | 28:29 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Stetson | W 85–70 | 28:07 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-10 | 4-4 | 77.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | FGCU | W 97–76 | 25:33 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Liberty | W 62–59 | 29:39 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Cent Arkansas | W 77–75 | 22:39 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-02 | Kennesaw | L 75–79 | 26:33 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 90.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Queens NC | W 88–83 | 26:12 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | UNC Greensboro | W 68–64 | 28:39 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Radford | W 67–65 | 29:08 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-14 | N Kentucky | L 61–64 | 26:58 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Tennessee | L 49–84 | 26:36 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | James Madison | L 80–97 | 23:13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | UNC Asheville | W 77–75 | 33:39 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 77.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Georgia St | W 62–61 | 26:55 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | Cincinnati | L 69–87 | 28:52 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-10 | WKU | L 60–66 | 34:17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.