Justyn Mutts
Virginia Tech · 31 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1026:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 33:07
- Points per game
- 13.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.4 / 4.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.6 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 421 | 229 | 141 | 45 | 27 | 86 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 177–304 | 58.2% | 9.8 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 165–268 | 61.6% | 8.6 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 12–36 | 33.3%† | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| FT | 55–93 | 59.1% | 3.0 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.2% | 61.0% | 11.8% | 30.6% | 1.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:00 | 33:07 | 21:46–41:07 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 13.6 | 2.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.1% | 61.4% | 41.7%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-15 | Cincinnati | L 72–81 | 36:42 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | NC State | L 77–97 | 22:15 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Notre Dame | W 67–64 | 35:58 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Florida St | W 82–60 | 32:09 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Louisville | W 71–54 | 32:57 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 61.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Duke | L 65–81 | 30:17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Miami FL | L 70–76 | 35:41 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Pittsburgh | W 79–72 | 25:53 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Georgia Tech | L 70–77 | 37:22 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-16 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Notre Dame | W 93–87 | 39:07 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-5 | 3-7 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Boston College | L 76–82 | 35:10 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Virginia | W 74–68 | 38:51 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-31 | Miami FL | L 83–92 | 27:03 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Syracuse | W 85–70 | 36:20 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-23 | Duke | W 78–75 | 29:10 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Virginia | L 68–78 | 38:29 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Syracuse | L 72–82 | 37:43 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | NC State | L 69–73 | 37:59 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Wake Forest | L 75–77 | 38:45 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | Boston College | L 65–70 | 41:07 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 52.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Grambling | W 74–48 | 23:24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Oklahoma St | W 70–65 | 26:22 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Dayton | W 77–49 | 21:46 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | North Carolina | W 80–72 | 38:11 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12-16 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 78.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-28 | Minnesota | W 67–57 | 23:41 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 53.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Charleston So | W 69–64 | 35:31 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Col Charleston | L 75–77 | 38:38 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Penn St | W 61–59 | 37:54 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | Old Dominion | W 75–71 | 35:31 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | William & Mary | W 94–77 | 25:25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-10 | Lehigh | W 78–52 | 31:08 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 3-7 | 92.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.