Brandon Whitney
Montana · 28 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
857:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 30:37
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 309 | 65 | 66 | 19 | 2 | 43 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 120–215 | 55.8% | 7.7 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 109–181 | 60.2% | 6.5 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 11–34 | 32.4%† | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| FT | 58–77 | 75.3% | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.4% | 62.1% | 15.8% | 35.8% | 1.53 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:57 | 30:37 | 13:06–38:52 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 11.0 | 0.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.6% | 52.0% | 0.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Northern Arizona | L 71–83 | 38:47 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-06 | Idaho St | W 83–74 | 32:17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | Idaho | W 68–53 | 36:25 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 67.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | CS Sacramento | W 74–72 | 31:45 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Montana St | L 68–72 | 30:31 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Weber St | W 74–69 | 28:13 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Idaho St | W 69–61 | 36:06 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Northern Arizona | W 67–66 | 34:33 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | N Colorado | W 69–67 | 32:22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Portland St | W 73–67 | 21:23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | CS Sacramento | L 48–67 | 24:57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Montana St | L 64–67 | 37:03 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-16 | E Washington | L 57–64 | 29:27 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Idaho St | W 84–55 | 28:34 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 88.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Weber St | L 57–59 | 19:17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | N Colorado | W 79–74 | 20:30 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Northern Arizona | L 74–75 | 23:57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Idaho | W 67–56 | 34:58 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | E Washington | L 80–87 | 25:46 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Gonzaga | L 75–85 | 37:39 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | N Dakota St | W 82–75 | 37:50 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-10 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | S Dakota St | W 81–56 | 31:04 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-12 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Southern Miss | L 54–64 | 37:20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Air Force | L 56–59 | 38:52 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Merrimack | W 62–51 | 13:06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | St Thomas MN | W 78–59 | 33:50 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 31.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Xavier | L 64–86 | 29:05 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-08 | Duquesne | L 63–91 | 31:51 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.