Trazarien White
UNC Wilmington · 30 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
988:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 32:57
- Points per game
- 14.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.6 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 435 | 186 | 55 | 32 | 6 | 77 | 69 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 148–323 | 45.8% | 10.8 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 128–254 | 50.4% | 8.5 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 20–69 | 29.0% | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| FT | 119–179 | 66.5% | 6.0 | 7.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.9% | 54.1% | 21.4% | 55.4% | 0.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:25 | 32:57 | 15:52–48:29 | |
| Points | 16.8 | 14.5 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.1% | 47.8% | 16.7%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Col Charleston | L 58–63 | 37:47 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-06 | Hofstra | W 79–73 | 39:35 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 8-12 | 46.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Drexel | W 73–68 | 38:20 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 92.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | Stony Brook | W 76–69 | 38:31 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Delaware | L 66–75 | 32:50 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9-17 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 55.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | Drexel | W 72–71 | 48:29 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-16 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Northeastern | W 71–59 | 29:35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 9-12 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Col Charleston | L 61–93 | 30:41 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-7 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | William & Mary | W 70–63 | 37:41 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | NC A&T | W 87–63 | 16:31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Monmouth NJ | W 52–49 | 37:48 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 36.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Stony Brook | W 62–51 | 34:00 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Hofstra | L 46–70 | 28:22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-16 | Elon | W 62–54 | 31:36 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | William & Mary | L 67–69 | 36:40 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-5 | 12-17 | 45.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Col Charleston | L 69–71 | 34:13 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | NC A&T | W 66–61 | 32:17 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Elon | W 81–66 | 35:18 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12-21 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Hampton | W 82–65 | 31:38 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | Monmouth NJ | W 68–55 | 32:10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | Campbell | W 74–66 | 36:21 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Jacksonville | W 81–53 | 35:07 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | East Carolina | W 74–61 | 34:41 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 10-17 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Coastal Car | W 60–58 | 32:19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-3 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | North Texas | W 55–51 | 28:06 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Vermont | W 68–66 | 22:11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 8-10 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Missouri St | W 68–54 | 36:46 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 8-11 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Connecticut | L 50–86 | 15:52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Oklahoma | L 53–74 | 31:11 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-17 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 41.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | North Carolina | L 56–69 | 31:59 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-16 | 1-4 | 8-9 | 34.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.