Allan Jeanne-Rose
Fairfield · 28 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
893:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 31:55
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 291 | 123 | 59 | 17 | 22 | 54 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 94–181 | 51.9% | 6.5 | 8.1 |
| 2P | 91–164 | 55.5% | 5.9 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 3–17 | 17.6%† | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| FT | 100–138 | 72.5% | 4.9 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.8% | 60.2% | 9.4% | 76.2% | 1.09 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:59 | 31:55 | 22:32–39:24 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 10.4 | 2.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.4% | 53.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | St Peter's | L 52–70 | 30:15 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Quinnipiac | W 92–82 | 36:19 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 12-14 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Canisius | L 51–64 | 24:23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Niagara | L 68–76 | 34:35 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Manhattan | L 72–73 | 39:24 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 22.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Marist | W 70–61 | 37:52 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Mt St Mary's | W 76–72 | 37:40 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Rider | L 57–58 | 32:44 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Iona | L 61–70 | 32:47 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Quinnipiac | L 51–66 | 32:14 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Rider | L 69–78 | 36:24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Mt St Mary's | W 63–60 | 28:23 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Siena | W 62–52 | 32:59 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Canisius | W 67–58 | 31:05 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | St Peter's | W 56–52 | 37:18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 90.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | Iona | L 69–75 | 34:37 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | Niagara | L 69–77 | 28:23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Siena | L 61–70 | 33:35 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Marist | W 73–54 | 27:05 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-12 | Yale | L 64–77 | 31:28 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | St Peter's | W 67–55 | 30:46 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | Manhattan | L 53–56 | 32:34 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Evansville | W 63–56 | 31:37 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Mercer | L 58–60 | 23:48 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Wagner | L 52–68 | 29:18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Xavier | L 65–78 | 22:32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | New Hampshire | L 71–83 | 31:17 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Wake Forest | L 59–71 | 32:05 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.