Jamal Johnson
Chattanooga · 28 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
870:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 31:05
- Points per game
- 14.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 405 | 124 | 35 | 31 | 10 | 44 | 56 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–288 | 43.1% | 10.3 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 47–92 | 51.1%† | 3.3 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 77–196 | 39.3% | 7.0 | 9.0 |
| FT | 80–100 | 80.0% | 3.6 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.4% | 61.0% | 68.1% | 34.7% | 0.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:00 | 31:05 | 18:26–39:58 | |
| Points | 13.0 | 14.5 | 5.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.5% | 56.4% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-06 | Furman | L 79–88 | 32:58 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Wofford | W 74–62 | 36:58 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Samford | W 85–82 | 31:28 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 6-7 | 5-11 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | VMI | W 92–72 | 28:29 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Wofford | L 74–86 | 25:07 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Samford | L 70–75 | 36:33 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-15 | 3-11 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | UNC Greensboro | L 76–93 | 37:34 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8-14 | 6-11 | 6-7 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | VMI | W 78–58 | 29:55 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Mercer | W 73–56 | 35:29 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 7-10 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Citadel | W 82–63 | 34:24 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Furman | L 58–79 | 19:47 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | ETSU | W 73–64 | 34:12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | ETSU | L 62–78 | 18:26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Furman | L 69–77 | 34:55 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Samford | L 74–75 | 32:39 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 5-5 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | VMI | W 85–78 | 36:39 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | UNC Greensboro | L 61–73 | 37:17 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-16 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 59.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Mercer | W 80–51 | 25:54 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Citadel | L 68–76 | 27:33 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7-12 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Belmont | L 79–83 | 39:58 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-15 | MTSU | W 82–73 | 25:05 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | WI Milwaukee | W 88–76 | 26:46 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Gardner Webb | W 82–71 | 23:30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Tennessee Tech | W 81–74 | 28:56 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Murray St | W 69–66 | 35:13 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3-12 | 3-10 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-23 | Lipscomb | L 66–72 | 26:50 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 34.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Mississippi | L 58–70 | 36:26 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Col Charleston | L 78–85 | 31:23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-19 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 47.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.