Oso Ighodaro
Marquette · 33 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1033:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 31:19
- Points per game
- 11.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.6 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 382 | 188 | 110 | 31 | 45 | 49 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 172–263 | 65.4% | 8.0 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 172–263 | 65.4% | 8.0 | 10.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 38–70 | 54.3% | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.4% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 26.6% | 2.24 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:42 | 31:19 | 18:17–45:17 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 11.6 | 2.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.4% | 65.9% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Michigan St | L 60–69 | 28:02 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Vermont | W 78–61 | 32:40 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Xavier | W 65–51 | 35:21 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Connecticut | W 70–68 | 18:17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | St John's | W 96–94 | 34:08 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Butler | W 72–56 | 34:35 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | DePaul | W 90–84 | 18:39 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Creighton | W 73–71 | 35:15 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Xavier | W 69–68 | 38:03 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Georgetown | W 89–75 | 31:53 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-07 | Connecticut | L 72–87 | 24:56 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Butler | W 60–52 | 30:54 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Villanova | W 73–64 | 32:39 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | DePaul | W 89–69 | 32:27 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Seton Hall | W 74–53 | 38:23 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Providence | W 83–75 | 32:19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Xavier | L 76–80 | 29:44 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Connecticut | W 82–76 | 35:00 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Georgetown | W 95–73 | 26:15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | St John's | W 96–85 | 32:26 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Villanova | W 68–66 | 32:02 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-27 | Seton Hall | W 83–69 | 29:54 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 88.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Providence | L 98–103 | 45:17 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Creighton | W 69–58 | 28:35 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Notre Dame | W 79–64 | 32:39 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | NC Central | W 90–78 | 27:12 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Wisconsin | L 77–80 | 38:57 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Baylor | W 96–70 | 28:24 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Chicago St | W 82–68 | 29:21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Mississippi St | L 55–58 | 34:36 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | LIU Brooklyn | W 95–58 | 22:56 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Purdue | L 70–75 | 35:19 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Radford | W 79–69 | 26:15 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.