Olivier-Maxence Prosper
Marquette · 33 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
970:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 29:25
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 416 | 157 | 21 | 29 | 5 | 47 | 72 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 137–270 | 50.7% | 8.2 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 99–163 | 60.7% | 4.9 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 38–107 | 35.5% | 3.2 | 4.4 |
| FT | 104–137 | 75.9% | 4.2 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.8% | 63.0% | 39.6% | 50.7% | 0.45 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:50 | 29:25 | 19:41–38:18 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 12.6 | 3.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.9% | 54.0% | 0.0%–104.2% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Michigan St | L 60–69 | 37:53 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Vermont | W 78–61 | 29:22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Xavier | W 65–51 | 30:05 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Connecticut | W 70–68 | 33:41 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | St John's | W 96–94 | 23:11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Butler | W 72–56 | 26:16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | DePaul | W 90–84 | 34:13 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Creighton | W 73–71 | 35:00 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Xavier | W 69–68 | 36:03 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Georgetown | W 89–75 | 25:08 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-07 | Connecticut | L 72–87 | 20:24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Butler | W 60–52 | 28:03 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Villanova | W 73–64 | 29:12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | DePaul | W 89–69 | 32:19 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Seton Hall | W 74–53 | 19:41 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Providence | W 83–75 | 32:30 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Xavier | L 76–80 | 29:17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Connecticut | W 82–76 | 35:00 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Georgetown | W 95–73 | 22:54 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | St John's | W 96–85 | 28:54 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9-13 | 4-5 | 7-8 | 84.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Villanova | W 68–66 | 29:50 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-27 | Seton Hall | W 83–69 | 24:23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 81.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Providence | L 98–103 | 38:18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Creighton | W 69–58 | 27:36 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 81.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Notre Dame | W 79–64 | 29:37 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | NC Central | W 90–78 | 33:25 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11-14 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 82.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Wisconsin | L 77–80 | 34:15 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 1-7 | 7-8 | 31.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Baylor | W 96–70 | 27:44 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-12 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Chicago St | W 82–68 | 26:50 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Mississippi St | L 55–58 | 32:53 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | LIU Brooklyn | W 95–58 | 20:44 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11-12 | 3-3 | 6-7 | 104.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Purdue | L 70–75 | 26:52 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Radford | W 79–69 | 29:16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 58.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.