Luis Kortright
Quinnipiac · 28 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
741:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:28
- Points per game
- 9.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 3.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 278 | 117 | 110 | 39 | 2 | 60 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 102–278 | 36.7% | 9.9 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 85–204 | 41.7% | 7.3 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 17–74 | 23.0% | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| FT | 57–104 | 54.8% | 3.7 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.7% | 42.9% | 26.6% | 37.4% | 1.83 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:59 | 26:28 | 11:59–36:08 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 9.9 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.1% | 37.6% | 0.0%–62.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Marist | L 59–75 | 21:30 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Marist | W 88–76 | 27:48 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Fairfield | L 82–92 | 30:53 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-14 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Manhattan | L 70–72 | 22:22 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Rider | W 90–88 | 22:22 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Siena | W 66–63 | 30:38 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Canisius | L 65–85 | 30:31 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Niagara | L 73–79 | 36:08 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-25 | 3-5 | 2-6 | 46.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Mt St Mary's | L 75–79 | 33:46 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Fairfield | W 66–51 | 27:34 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-31 | Marist | W 72–66 | 23:15 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Iona | L 72–78 | 27:53 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Canisius | W 87–82 | 25:19 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Mt St Mary's | W 58–51 | 25:24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | St Peter's | W 58–51 | 23:20 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Iona | W 81–58 | 26:50 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | Rider | W 72–63 | 21:07 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Manhattan | W 84–65 | 11:59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Siena | L 76–83 | 28:15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 30.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | St Peter's | L 56–63 | 30:19 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Lafayette | W 76–63 | 31:35 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Holy Cross | W 75–71 | 34:09 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | Niagara | L 60–64 | 20:28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Hofstra | L 70–72 | 29:12 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-13 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 23.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Montana St | W 70–53 | 26:40 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-16 | 1-4 | 2-5 | 34.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Dartmouth | W 81–72 | 24:09 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | Central Conn | W 72–70 | 17:43 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-7 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Rhode Island | W 67–62 | 29:51 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 42.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.