Nelly Joseph
Iona · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023
Logged performance
1017:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:47
- Points per game
- 15.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.3 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.2 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.2 | 11.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 487 | 299 | 35 | 40 | 46 | 59 | 87 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 179–328 | 54.6% | 10.3 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 179–323 | 55.4% | 10.1 | 12.7 |
| 3P | 0–5 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| FT | 129–205 | 62.9% | 6.4 | 8.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 58.2% | 1.5% | 62.5% | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this season's identity is not linked to a 2025–26 season.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:08 | 31:47 | 22:25–38:02 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 15.2 | 8.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.3% | 53.9% | 28.6%–78.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Connecticut | L 63–87 | 33:23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Niagara | W 71–59 | 38:02 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Mt St Mary's | W 74–54 | 34:56 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Rider | W 80–78 | 30:27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Marist | W 93–74 | 33:51 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11-16 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Siena | W 93–60 | 31:26 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Mt St Mary's | W 80–68 | 34:44 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | St Peter's | W 73–53 | 36:03 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 7-12 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Manhattan | W 71–60 | 37:13 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Niagara | W 72–55 | 36:58 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Canisius | W 80–59 | 26:03 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Fairfield | W 70–61 | 36:11 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Mt St Mary's | W 81–51 | 28:50 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Quinnipiac | W 78–72 | 33:39 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-27 | Siena | L 53–70 | 28:01 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Manhattan | W 84–76 | 26:10 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Rider | L 67–70 | 36:51 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 8-14 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | Fairfield | W 75–69 | 31:27 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Quinnipiac | L 58–81 | 32:58 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | Marist | W 84–57 | 32:23 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | St Peter's | W 73–55 | 32:07 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 10-14 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-23 | Seattle | W 83–72 | 33:30 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 10-14 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | SMU | L 81–85 | 37:49 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | New Mexico | L 74–82 | 26:55 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | Princeton | W 70–64 | 27:17 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | St Bonaventure | W 72–57 | 37:39 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11-14 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | St Louis | W 84–62 | 22:37 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | Canisius | W 90–60 | 26:10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Niagara | W 78–56 | 22:25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Vermont | W 71–50 | 31:27 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Hofstra | L 78–83 | 31:35 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Penn | W 78–50 | 27:59 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.