Harrison Butler
Southern Utah · 29 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
957:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 33:00
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.3 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.7 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 329 | 212 | 68 | 30 | 14 | 69 | 95 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 100–281 | 35.6% | 9.7 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 75–184 | 40.8% | 6.3 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 25–97 | 25.8% | 3.3 | 4.1 |
| FT | 104–150 | 69.3% | 5.2 | 6.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.0% | 47.4% | 34.5% | 53.4% | 0.99 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:50 | 33:00 | 18:54–42:14 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 11.3 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 35.5% | 39.3% | 0.0%–70.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-21 | E Kentucky | L 106–108 | 29:47 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 42.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-20 | Rice | W 81–79 | 26:12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-18 | North Alabama | W 72–50 | 29:06 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-11 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Grand Canyon | L 66–84 | 33:44 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 35.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Utah Valley | W 89–88 | 35:23 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 8-14 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Utah Tech | W 76–75 | 25:07 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | Cal Baptist | W 81–71 | 33:36 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 35.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Grand Canyon | L 78–83 | 32:14 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Sam Houston St | L 57–64 | 30:59 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | UT Arlington | W 86–76 | 31:13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Utah Tech | W 81–71 | 37:59 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Utah Valley | L 83–90 | 27:16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Tarleton St | W 72–62 | 37:06 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 10-11 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Utah Tech | L 79–86 | 36:13 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 18.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Cal Baptist | W 72–71 | 36:38 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-14 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Utah Valley | W 79–67 | 34:08 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Seattle | L 60–81 | 37:08 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-12 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 20.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Sam Houston St | W 86–74 | 18:54 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Tarleton St | L 65–68 | 35:09 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | UTRGV | W 94–88 | 42:14 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 9-15 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | Colorado | L 78–86 | 35:33 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-15 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Northern Arizona | W 106–101 | 41:10 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 8-11 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | CS Fullerton | W 67–60 | 38:16 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Idaho St | W 69–59 | 34:10 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 8-10 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Montana St | L 83–86 | 37:08 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 3-6 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | CS Sacramento | W 91–87 | 37:50 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Texas St | L 65–78 | 22:48 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Kansas | L 76–82 | 35:02 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | New Mexico | L 81–89 | 25:10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.