Jamal Mashburn, Jr.
New Mexico · 31 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1063:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 34:19
- Points per game
- 19.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 19.2 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.4 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 595 | 99 | 65 | 23 | 1 | 54 | 75 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 212–501 | 42.3% | 16.2 | 18.8 |
| 2P | 171–391 | 43.7% | 12.6 | 14.7 |
| 3P | 41–110 | 37.3% | 3.5 | 4.1 |
| FT | 130–159 | 81.8% | 5.1 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 52.1% | 22.0% | 31.7% | 1.20 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:22 | 34:19 | 21:24–43:01 | |
| Points | 16.2 | 19.2 | 6.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 33.3% | 46.4% | 10.7%–90.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-15 | Utah Valley | L 69–83 | 33:16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-14 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 10.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Utah St | L 76–91 | 37:31 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-25 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 36.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Wyoming | W 87–76 | 37:14 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-20 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 45.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Fresno St | W 94–80 | 35:10 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-16 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | San Diego St | L 71–73 | 33:38 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Boise St | L 77–82 | 33:47 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-15 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | San Jose St | W 96–68 | 29:02 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-11 | 2-4 | 7-7 | 90.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-14 | Wyoming | L 56–70 | 33:55 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-17 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 38.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Air Force | L 77–89 | 37:23 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13-24 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-07 | Nevada | L 76–77 | 33:42 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 8-11 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Utah St | L 73–84 | 37:05 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-19 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 39.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-27 | Air Force | W 81–73 | 36:08 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-17 | 0-3 | 8-10 | 47.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-23 | Nevada | L 94–97 | 43:01 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11-22 | 3-4 | 8-8 | 56.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Boise St | W 81–79 | 42:50 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9-21 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 52.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-17 | San Jose St | W 77–57 | 32:02 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | San Diego St | W 76–67 | 36:30 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9-18 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 52.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-09 | Oral Roberts | W 82–75 | 34:57 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11-23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 52.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | UNLV | L 77–84 | 21:24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 5-8 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | Fresno St | L 67–71 | 38:08 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-19 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 52.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Wyoming | W 76–75 | 35:31 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-18 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 36.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | Colorado St | W 88–69 | 34:06 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Iona | W 82–74 | 35:27 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-12 | San Francisco | W 67–64 | 36:38 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 1-2 | 8-10 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | UT San Antonio | W 94–76 | 25:40 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | St Mary's CA | W 69–65 | 36:43 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 39.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | N Colorado | W 98–74 | 31:25 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | N Dakota St | W 76–55 | 33:11 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Jacksonville St | W 79–61 | 29:08 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 40.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | SMU | W 84–63 | 30:06 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 53.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | South Alabama | W 80–74 | 33:37 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Southern Utah | W 89–81 | 35:27 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-3 | 8-9 | 61.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.