Carson Towt
Northern Arizona · 30 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
863:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:46
- Points per game
- 10.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.4 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.0 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.9 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 4.6 |
| Season totals | 299 | 223 | 87 | 17 | 8 | 53 | 99 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–249 | 53.4% | 8.3 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 133–248 | 53.6% | 8.3 | 11.5 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 33–82 | 40.2% | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4% | 52.4% | 0.4% | 32.9% | 1.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:14 | 28:46 | 17:34–36:42 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 10.0 | 3.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.7% | 50.2% | 20.0%–78.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Montana St | L 78–85 | 32:09 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Montana | W 83–71 | 31:02 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | E Washington | W 81–80 | 35:21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Idaho | W 87–76 | 31:11 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | Weber St | L 89–90 | 26:27 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | N Colorado | W 85–82 | 26:31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Idaho | W 72–50 | 27:07 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | E Washington | L 55–72 | 34:09 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Portland St | L 87–88 | 23:43 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | CS Sacramento | W 77–55 | 17:51 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-06 | Idaho St | L 70–75 | 33:37 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Montana | L 66–67 | 36:42 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Montana St | L 68–69 | 32:06 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | N Colorado | W 83–73 | 27:09 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | E Washington | L 76–79 | 33:07 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Idaho | L 83–88 | 17:34 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | CS Sacramento | L 56–59 | 18:20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Portland St | L 74–75 | 36:33 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Montana St | L 54–69 | 25:37 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Montana | W 75–74 | 33:54 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Weber St | L 60–76 | 27:51 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Idaho St | L 53–79 | 24:32 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Southern Utah | L 101–106 | 27:27 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Utah Valley | L 75–80 | 31:49 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-22 | UTRGV | L 79–91 | 29:31 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Texas | L 48–73 | 23:42 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | UC Santa Barbara | W 63–54 | 30:55 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-12 | Utah Valley | L 69–73 | 30:40 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-10 | Arizona St | L 68–84 | 24:24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Michigan St | L 55–73 | 32:11 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.