Josh Corbin
Robert Morris · 25 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
787:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 31:31
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 255 | 66 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 39 | 42 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 86–239 | 36.0% | 9.6 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 18–52 | 34.6%† | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| 3P | 68–187 | 36.4% | 7.5 | 9.5 |
| FT | 15–15 | 100.0%† | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 51.9% | 78.2% | 6.3% | 0.72 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:56 | 31:31 | 26:09–36:16 | |
| Points | 8.2 | 10.2 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.3% | 46.9% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Cleveland St | L 70–75 | 28:21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | WI Milwaukee | W 80–60 | 28:26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | WI Green Bay | W 71–56 | 33:42 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | PFW | W 71–64 | 27:52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Cleveland St | L 55–57 | 31:21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-7 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Wright St | L 67–82 | 31:07 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | N Kentucky | L 52–65 | 31:39 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Oakland | W 68–63 | 33:15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-11 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-27 | Detroit | W 85–77 | 34:11 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | WI Green Bay | W 72–38 | 28:42 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | WI Milwaukee | L 69–77 | 33:30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Detroit | L 75–87 | 30:49 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Oakland | L 65–69 | 28:15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Cleveland St | L 54–63 | 28:19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | PFW | W 75–70 | 32:42 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Mt St Mary's | W 68–59 | 34:19 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 90.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Marshall | L 60–69 | 26:09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | C Michigan | W 71–66 | 33:59 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 76.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | N Kentucky | L 56–60 | 33:36 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | Wright St | W 80–59 | 32:07 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | South Alabama | L 70–84 | 34:02 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 59.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Evansville | L 53–54 | 36:16 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Mercer | L 66–72 | 31:45 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | Dayton | L 51–60 | 28:32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Ohio St | L 53–91 | 34:59 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-12 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 8.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.