AC Curry
Ark Pine Bluff · 18 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
378:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 21:00
- Points per game
- 3.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 6.2 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 59 | 80 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 25–79 | 31.6%† | 4.4 | 8.4 |
| 2P | 16–29 | 55.2%† | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| 3P | 9–50 | 18.0% | 2.8 | 5.3 |
| FT | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.3%† | 37.1%† | 63.3%† | 1.3%† | 0.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:08 | 21:00 | 4:18–32:43 | |
| Points | 2.2 | 3.3 | 0.0–8.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.9% | 35.8% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Jackson St | L 63–67 | 4:18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2023 · 2023-02-20 | TX Southern | L 59–64 | 21:24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Alabama St | L 71–74 | 16:13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-06 | Jackson St | L 84–88 | 26:23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-23 | Grambling | L 70–77 | 22:20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Southern Univ | W 62–55 | 29:32 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-16 | Bethune-Cookman | W 77–71 | 17:10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Florida A&M | W 67–54 | 17:26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | TX Southern | W 70–66 | 23:28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Alabama St | L 66–80 | 32:43 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-14 | Minnesota | L 56–72 | 25:30 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Texas | L 43–88 | 9:39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Air Force | L 53–81 | 24:44 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Nebraska | L 58–82 | 8:42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Cleveland St | L 58–67 | 27:36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | Kent | L 68–94 | 19:21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Oklahoma | L 58–66 | 19:45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | TCU | L 72–73 | 31:55 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.