Cam Spencer
Rutgers · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
997:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:11
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 413 | 118 | 95 | 62 | 4 | 46 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 139–316 | 44.0% | 9.9 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 70–161 | 43.5% | 5.0 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 69–155 | 44.5% | 4.8 | 6.2 |
| FT | 66–74 | 89.2% | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.9% | 59.2% | 49.1% | 23.4% | 2.07 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:48 | 31:11 | 17:00–39:04 | |
| Points | 16.6 | 12.9 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.3% | 54.8% | 12.5%–120.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-14 | Hofstra | L 86–88 | 39:04 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Purdue | L 65–70 | 34:52 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Michigan | W 62–50 | 30:34 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Northwestern | L 53–65 | 33:34 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Minnesota | L 74–75 | 35:56 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-11 | 2-2 | 5-6 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Penn St | W 59–56 | 35:29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | Michigan | L 45–58 | 34:48 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Wisconsin | W 58–57 | 33:54 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-14 | Nebraska | L 72–82 | 33:37 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Illinois | L 60–69 | 25:45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-07 | Indiana | L 60–66 | 32:24 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Michigan St | W 61–55 | 34:05 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 12.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Minnesota | W 90–55 | 27:53 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-6 | 3-3 | 4-4 | 108.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Iowa | L 82–93 | 28:06 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-24 | Penn St | W 65–45 | 21:08 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Michigan St | L 57–70 | 32:29 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-14 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Ohio St | W 68–64 | 37:22 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 9-11 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Northwestern | W 65–62 | 36:18 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-14 | 6-7 | 3-3 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Iowa | L 65–76 | 29:48 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Maryland | W 64–50 | 29:28 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 45.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-02 | Purdue | W 65–64 | 28:41 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Coppin St | W 90–57 | 31:07 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-23 | Bucknell | W 85–50 | 29:32 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Wake Forest | W 81–57 | 19:01 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 120.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Seton Hall | L 43–45 | 32:57 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-08 | Ohio St | L 66–67 | 29:08 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Indiana | W 63–48 | 17:00 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Miami FL | L 61–68 | 34:20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Central Conn | W 83–49 | 36:22 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-22 | Rider | W 76–46 | 32:41 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-12 | MA Lowell | W 73–65 | 31:11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Columbia | W 75–35 | 29:06 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.