Matt Johnson II
N Colorado · 28 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
940:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 33:36
- Points per game
- 11.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 329 | 78 | 94 | 24 | 1 | 58 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 107–275 | 38.9% | 9.8 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 50–111 | 45.0% | 4.0 | 4.7 |
| 3P | 57–164 | 34.8% | 5.9 | 7.0 |
| FT | 58–69 | 84.1% | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.3% | 53.9% | 59.6% | 25.1% | 1.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:49 | 33:36 | 24:08–38:55 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 11.8 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.3% | 48.8% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Montana St | L 73–84 | 32:57 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Portland St | W 84–80 | 35:33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-13 | 5-9 | 5-6 | 65.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | Idaho St | W 87–72 | 31:26 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Northern Arizona | L 82–85 | 33:22 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | E Washington | L 77–89 | 30:46 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 92.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | Idaho | L 82–84 | 31:46 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | CS Sacramento | W 70–54 | 32:05 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Portland St | W 88–79 | 24:08 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 0-3 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-06 | Weber St | W 88–54 | 26:55 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Montana St | L 62–75 | 30:56 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Montana | L 67–69 | 36:42 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Northern Arizona | L 73–83 | 36:28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-14 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Idaho | W 73–67 | 35:38 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | E Washington | L 75–83 | 38:05 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 5-5 | 54.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Portland St | W 69–67 | 36:58 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | CS Sacramento | L 64–72 | 34:37 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Montana | L 74–79 | 33:01 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Montana St | L 56–77 | 25:13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Idaho St | L 83–90 | 38:08 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Weber St | L 72–81 | 32:04 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Air Force | L 65–67 | 36:34 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 34.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Colorado | L 77–88 | 35:35 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | CS Northridge | W 70–63 | 36:30 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | New Mexico | L 74–98 | 38:55 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | N Dakota St | W 80–70 | 28:43 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | San Jose St | L 69–80 | 36:22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-14 | Baylor | L 62–95 | 35:31 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Houston | L 36–83 | 35:58 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.