Umoja Gibson
DePaul · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1097:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 34:17
- Points per game
- 15.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 4.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.9 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 510 | 88 | 144 | 55 | 4 | 84 | 82 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 165–381 | 43.3% | 11.9 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 79–175 | 45.1% | 5.5 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 86–206 | 41.7% | 6.4 | 7.5 |
| FT | 94–109 | 86.2% | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 59.4% | 54.1% | 28.6% | 1.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:56 | 34:17 | 20:58–46:51 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 15.9 | 3.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.9% | 53.3% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Xavier | L 84–89 | 28:55 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9-15 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 73.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Seton Hall | W 66–65 | 34:16 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Creighton | L 70–84 | 35:42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-14 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Connecticut | L 59–88 | 20:58 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Marquette | L 84–90 | 34:48 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-5 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Butler | L 58–59 | 36:27 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-19 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 60.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Xavier | L 68–82 | 27:50 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-14 | St John's | L 83–92 | 46:51 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Villanova | L 65–81 | 33:08 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Seton Hall | L 64–69 | 37:00 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-18 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-31 | Connecticut | L 76–90 | 33:59 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 35.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Marquette | L 69–89 | 32:30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-12 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-24 | Georgetown | L 76–81 | 35:20 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-11 | 3-4 | 5-7 | 86.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Providence | L 64–75 | 37:03 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 53.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Xavier | W 73–72 | 35:23 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-16 | 5-10 | 3-3 | 59.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Seton Hall | L 67–71 | 34:50 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-10 | Villanova | W 75–65 | 37:06 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Butler | L 70–78 | 35:56 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 57.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Providence | L 59–74 | 27:31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 8-9 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Georgetown | W 83–76 | 37:48 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-12 | 5-8 | 10-10 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-25 | Creighton | L 65–80 | 34:38 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Northwestern | L 45–83 | 33:50 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-14 | Duquesne | L 55–66 | 34:56 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | UTEP | W 91–70 | 30:23 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | St John's | L 67–86 | 29:42 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Loyola-Chicago | W 78–72 | 39:14 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-12 | 4-5 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Samford | W 103–98 | 41:56 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Oklahoma St | L 78–82 | 33:25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-14 | 0-5 | 11-13 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Santa Clara | L 61–69 | 38:19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-14 | Minnesota | W 69–53 | 37:27 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | W Illinois | W 86–74 | 25:05 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8-10 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Loyola MD | W 72–66 | 34:51 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.