Eral Penn
DePaul · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
910:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 28:26
- Points per game
- 7.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.9 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 254 | 213 | 23 | 22 | 30 | 30 | 86 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 92–204 | 45.1% | 6.4 | 9.0 |
| 2P | 84–161 | 52.2% | 5.0 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 8–43 | 18.6%† | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| FT | 62–95 | 65.3% | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.1% | 51.7% | 21.1% | 46.6% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:12 | 28:26 | 12:23–36:35 | |
| Points | 6.0 | 7.9 | 1.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 36.7% | 45.3% | 0.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Xavier | L 84–89 | 20:13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Seton Hall | W 66–65 | 12:23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Creighton | L 70–84 | 23:36 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Connecticut | L 59–88 | 23:43 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Marquette | L 84–90 | 26:06 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Butler | L 58–59 | 21:26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Xavier | L 68–82 | 20:38 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-14 | St John's | L 83–92 | 21:54 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Villanova | L 65–81 | 29:45 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Seton Hall | L 64–69 | 25:08 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-31 | Connecticut | L 76–90 | 35:34 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Marquette | L 69–89 | 32:36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-24 | Georgetown | L 76–81 | 36:22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Providence | L 64–75 | 26:18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Xavier | W 73–72 | 35:17 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Seton Hall | L 67–71 | 31:57 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-10 | Villanova | W 75–65 | 32:36 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Butler | L 70–78 | 25:23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Providence | L 59–74 | 23:17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Georgetown | W 83–76 | 27:17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-25 | Creighton | L 65–80 | 36:10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 39.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Northwestern | L 45–83 | 33:42 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-14 | Duquesne | L 55–66 | 31:22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | UTEP | W 91–70 | 27:37 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | St John's | L 67–86 | 24:21 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Loyola-Chicago | W 78–72 | 33:29 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Samford | W 103–98 | 27:53 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Oklahoma St | L 78–82 | 36:35 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 8-11 | 65.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Santa Clara | L 61–69 | 34:56 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 0-4 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-14 | Minnesota | W 69–53 | 36:07 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | W Illinois | W 86–74 | 27:09 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Loyola MD | W 72–66 | 29:13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.