Quincy Guerrier
Oregon · 31 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
801:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 25:52
- Points per game
- 9.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 302 | 146 | 29 | 14 | 12 | 38 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 101–232 | 43.5% | 7.5 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 55–106 | 51.9% | 3.4 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 46–126 | 36.5% | 4.1 | 6.3 |
| FT | 54–89 | 60.7% | 2.9 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4% | 55.7% | 54.3% | 38.4% | 0.76 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:17 | 25:52 | 15:55–36:39 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 9.7 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.9% | 55.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-21 | Wisconsin | L 58–61 | 34:46 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | UCF | W 68–54 | 32:57 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | UCLA | L 56–75 | 22:58 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Washington St | W 75–70 | 24:49 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Stanford | W 73–68 | 20:55 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | California | W 84–51 | 19:25 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Oregon St | W 69–67 | 26:01 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Washington St | L 65–68 | 21:45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Washington | L 71–72 | 20:41 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | UCLA | L 63–70 | 16:34 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | USC | W 78–60 | 19:59 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Arizona St | W 75–70 | 16:18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Arizona | L 76–91 | 20:11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Utah | W 68–56 | 26:45 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Colorado | W 75–69 | 28:37 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Stanford | L 64–71 | 21:36 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | California | W 87–58 | 17:00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Arizona St | L 73–90 | 20:01 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Utah | W 70–60 | 27:51 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Colorado | L 41–68 | 33:04 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 3-7 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Oregon St | W 77–68 | 36:39 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Utah Valley | L 72–77 | 27:42 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-13 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-14 | UC Riverside | W 71–65 | 33:51 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Nevada | W 78–65 | 30:30 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 5-8 | 7-8 | 73.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | UCLA | L 56–65 | 31:03 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 53.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | Washington St | W 74–60 | 32:53 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Villanova | W 74–67 | 32:24 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 76.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Connecticut | L 59–83 | 15:55 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Houston | L 56–66 | 31:35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 7-9 | 22.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Montana St | W 81–51 | 30:48 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Florida A&M | W 80–45 | 26:06 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.