Jalen Bridges
Baylor · 34 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
929:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 27:21
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 349 | 192 | 35 | 30 | 35 | 36 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 125–247 | 50.6% | 7.3 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 89–136 | 65.4% | 4.0 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 36–111 | 32.4% | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| FT | 63–81 | 77.8% | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.9% | 61.7% | 44.9% | 32.8% | 0.97 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:24 | 27:21 | 16:24–37:54 | |
| Points | 13.4 | 10.3 | 0.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 72.6% | 54.3% | 0.0%–122.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Creighton | L 76–85 | 29:52 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | UC Santa Barbara | W 74–56 | 21:51 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Iowa St | L 72–78 | 37:54 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-11 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 122.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Iowa St | L 58–73 | 28:06 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | Oklahoma St | W 74–68 | 34:19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Texas | W 81–72 | 33:55 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Kansas St | L 65–75 | 29:36 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Kansas | L 71–87 | 34:22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-13 | West Virginia | W 79–67 | 32:52 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | TCU | W 72–68 | 31:18 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Oklahoma | W 82–72 | 31:19 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Texas Tech | W 89–62 | 26:12 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-30 | Texas | L 71–76 | 33:42 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Arkansas | W 67–64 | 26:18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-23 | Kansas | W 75–69 | 27:10 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Oklahoma | W 62–60 | 24:38 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-17 | Texas Tech | W 81–74 | 31:44 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Oklahoma St | W 74–58 | 24:31 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | West Virginia | W 83–78 | 36:16 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Kansas St | L 95–97 | 31:57 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | TCU | L 87–88 | 26:33 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Iowa St | L 62–77 | 28:04 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | Nicholls St | W 85–56 | 21:34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Northwestern LA | W 58–48 | 26:37 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Washington St | W 65–59 | 21:24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | Tarleton St | W 80–57 | 32:15 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Gonzaga | W 64–63 | 20:46 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Marquette | L 70–96 | 20:18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-23 | McNeese St | W 89–60 | 18:44 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-6 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | UCLA | W 80–75 | 16:24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Virginia | L 79–86 | 22:06 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-14 | N Colorado | W 95–62 | 21:51 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Norfolk St | W 87–70 | 23:04 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 8-8 | 85.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | MS Valley St | W 117–53 | 22:05 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 64.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.