Desmond Cambridge Jr.
Arizona St · 30 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
867:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:56
- Points per game
- 14.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.2 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.6 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 426 | 108 | 70 | 51 | 16 | 43 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 149–380 | 39.2% | 12.7 | 17.5 |
| 2P | 75–150 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 74–230 | 32.2% | 7.7 | 10.6 |
| FT | 54–64 | 84.4% | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 16.8% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:37 | 28:56 | 14:53–42:44 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 14.2 | 3.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.6% | 47.8% | 13.6%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | TCU | L 70–72 | 31:46 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-15 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-15 | Nevada | W 98–73 | 29:15 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | USC | W 77–72 | 32:21 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-21 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 61.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Oregon St | W 63–57 | 29:54 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-14 | 3-11 | 2-2 | 39.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | USC | L 65–68 | 34:49 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-11 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 13.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | UCLA | L 61–79 | 29:13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Arizona | W 89–88 | 31:50 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-16 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 59.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Utah | W 67–59 | 27:32 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 46.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | Colorado | L 59–67 | 30:01 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-16 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | California | W 70–62 | 36:37 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-15 | 4-13 | 8-8 | 53.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Stanford | W 69–65 | 29:49 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Oregon | L 70–75 | 31:41 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Oregon St | W 68–57 | 34:08 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 7-8 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Washington St | L 58–75 | 32:00 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Washington | L 66–69 | 42:44 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10-24 | 4-13 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | USC | L 69–77 | 30:58 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-16 | 3-11 | 2-2 | 46.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | UCLA | L 62–74 | 29:54 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 53.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Oregon St | W 74–69 | 31:55 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8-14 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Oregon | W 90–73 | 27:19 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-16 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 59.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Washington | W 73–65 | 24:40 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Washington St | W 77–71 | 31:18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Arizona | L 60–69 | 22:43 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | San Diego | W 91–67 | 28:25 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-14 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | SMU | W 75–57 | 26:56 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | Stanford | W 68–64 | 23:22 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | Colorado | W 60–59 | 28:48 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-22 | Grambling | W 80–49 | 26:01 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | Michigan | W 87–62 | 17:19 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | VCU | W 63–59 | 19:39 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Tarleton St | W 62–59 | 14:53 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.