Andrew Platek
Siena · 31 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
837:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 27:01
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.2 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 319 | 77 | 44 | 26 | 5 | 42 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 114–255 | 44.7% | 8.2 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 49–105 | 46.7% | 3.4 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 65–150 | 43.3% | 4.8 | 7.2 |
| FT | 26–42 | 61.9% | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.5% | 58.3% | 58.8% | 16.5% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:53 | 27:01 | 15:16–39:14 | |
| Points | 5.2 | 10.3 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 31.2% | 55.7% | 0.0%–108.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Niagara | L 65–71 | 24:37 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 22.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | St Peter's | L 72–73 | 24:39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Manhattan | L 66–67 | 18:44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Iona | L 60–93 | 21:21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Rider | L 66–69 | 30:05 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Quinnipiac | L 63–66 | 29:02 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Marist | W 73–65 | 28:46 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Mt St Mary's | W 72–65 | 19:20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Niagara | L 54–56 | 34:17 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Manhattan | L 66–71 | 39:14 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-19 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Marist | W 70–55 | 32:43 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-27 | Iona | W 70–53 | 34:23 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Fairfield | L 52–62 | 30:58 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Mt St Mary's | W 72–57 | 18:35 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Canisius | L 62–66 | 26:20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | Niagara | W 70–64 | 32:54 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 108.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Rider | W 68–63 | 30:45 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 2-5 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | St Peter's | W 70–60 | 21:12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Fairfield | W 70–61 | 22:35 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Quinnipiac | W 83–76 | 26:43 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | American Univ | W 64–61 | 22:32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-19 | St Bonaventure | W 76–70 | 25:21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Delaware | L 64–75 | 26:41 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Georgetown | L 68–75 | 31:03 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Canisius | W 74–70 | 20:32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Seton Hall | W 60–55 | 15:16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Mississippi | L 62–74 | 30:12 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Florida St | W 80–63 | 27:04 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-9 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 105.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Harvard | L 59–69 | 34:08 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | Army | L 94–96 | 33:14 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Holy Cross | W 75–68 | 24:03 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 85.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.