Latrell Reid
St Peter's · 29 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
802:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 27:40
- Points per game
- 5.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.4 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.8 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 157 | 122 | 98 | 27 | 3 | 61 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 56–187 | 29.9% | 6.4 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 51–157 | 32.5% | 5.4 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 5–30 | 16.7%† | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| FT | 40–69 | 58.0% | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.3% | 36.1% | 16.0% | 36.9% | 1.61 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:26 | 27:40 | 17:35–39:26 | |
| Points | 4.2 | 5.4 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 23.5% | 30.3% | 0.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Marist | L 57–69 | 26:16 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Rider | W 70–62 | 34:06 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Fairfield | W 70–52 | 27:07 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Siena | W 73–72 | 19:56 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Rider | L 60–73 | 29:47 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Niagara | W 66–65 | 27:23 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Canisius | L 53–66 | 25:01 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Iona | L 53–73 | 27:21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Manhattan | L 52–68 | 25:15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Marist | W 67–56 | 28:33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Rider | L 61–82 | 30:25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Mt St Mary's | W 73–62 | 31:58 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Niagara | L 57–59 | 35:21 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Marist | W 61–57 | 19:17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Fairfield | L 52–56 | 23:47 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | Quinnipiac | L 51–58 | 28:21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Canisius | L 60–67 | 27:54 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | Siena | L 60–70 | 29:52 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 22.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Iona | L 55–73 | 22:41 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Manhattan | W 67–57 | 17:53 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | Maryland | L 45–75 | 27:21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Quinnipiac | W 63–56 | 37:39 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | Hartford | W 58–57 | 39:26 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 22.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | St Joseph's PA | L 57–73 | 38:51 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Fairfield | L 55–67 | 27:50 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-16 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | Mt St Mary's | L 58–73 | 30:29 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 18.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | St Francis NY | L 58–61 | 27:11 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 22.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Bucknell | W 82–71 | 17:35 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | NJIT | W 73–59 | 17:49 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.