Hunter Sallis
Gonzaga · 26 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
400:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 15:25
- Points per game
- 3.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.2 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 102 | 60 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 20 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 36–85 | 42.4%† | 3.3 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 30–55 | 54.5%† | 2.1 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 6–30 | 20.0%† | 1.2 | 3.0 |
| FT | 24–32 | 75.0% | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.9%† | 51.5%† | 35.3%† | 37.6%† | 1.10 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:28 | 15:25 | 6:22–23:17 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 3.9 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.7% | 46.9% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-25 | Connecticut | L 54–82 | 17:30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-23 | UCLA | W 79–76 | 21:03 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | TCU | W 84–81 | 13:04 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Grand Canyon | W 82–70 | 19:37 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | St Mary's CA | W 77–51 | 21:06 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-06 | San Francisco | W 84–73 | 16:22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | St Mary's CA | W 77–68 | 10:34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | San Diego | W 97–72 | 22:10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | BYU | W 88–81 | 16:51 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | San Francisco | W 99–81 | 16:51 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | St Mary's CA | L 70–78 | 12:20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Santa Clara | W 88–70 | 13:44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | BYU | W 75–74 | 18:09 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Santa Clara | W 81–76 | 6:22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | San Francisco | W 77–75 | 10:07 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Montana | W 85–75 | 14:52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Alabama | W 100–90 | 16:59 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-09 | Washington | W 77–60 | 16:44 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-05 | Kent | W 73–66 | 17:20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Baylor | L 63–64 | 8:08 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Xavier | W 88–84 | 7:19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Purdue | L 66–84 | 12:01 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Kentucky | W 88–72 | 10:02 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | Texas | L 74–93 | 20:46 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Michigan St | W 64–63 | 17:25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | North Florida | W 104–63 | 23:17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.