Drew Timme
Gonzaga · 26 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
856:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 32:56
- Points per game
- 20.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.3 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.9 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 25.4 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 544 | 215 | 89 | 16 | 27 | 76 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 217–369 | 58.8% | 14.2 | 17.2 |
| 2P | 214–352 | 60.8% | 13.5 | 16.4 |
| 3P | 3–17 | 17.6%† | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| FT | 107–167 | 64.1% | 6.4 | 7.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 61.5% | 4.6% | 45.3% | 1.17 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:57 | 32:56 | 20:14–37:58 | |
| Points | 23.0 | 20.9 | 9.0–36.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.1% | 59.8% | 18.8%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-25 | Connecticut | L 54–82 | 31:28 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-23 | UCLA | W 79–76 | 37:58 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16-24 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | TCU | W 84–81 | 31:57 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12-21 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 59.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Grand Canyon | W 82–70 | 33:06 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | St Mary's CA | W 77–51 | 20:14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-06 | San Francisco | W 84–73 | 34:54 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 7-9 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | St Mary's CA | W 77–68 | 30:23 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | San Diego | W 97–72 | 23:41 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | BYU | W 88–81 | 35:37 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | San Francisco | W 99–81 | 20:26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | St Mary's CA | L 70–78 | 37:50 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Santa Clara | W 88–70 | 30:55 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | BYU | W 75–74 | 32:53 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-18 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Santa Clara | W 81–76 | 37:14 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 0-1 | 6-10 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | San Francisco | W 77–75 | 37:39 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-16 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 18.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Montana | W 85–75 | 37:57 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12-16 | 0-0 | 8-13 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Alabama | W 100–90 | 36:10 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12-18 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-09 | Washington | W 77–60 | 35:59 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-05 | Kent | W 73–66 | 37:14 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11-16 | 0-1 | 7-12 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Baylor | L 63–64 | 31:30 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Xavier | W 88–84 | 36:02 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Purdue | L 66–84 | 36:29 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10-16 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 65.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Kentucky | W 88–72 | 35:48 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 69.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | Texas | L 74–93 | 31:37 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Michigan St | W 64–63 | 33:12 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 4-10 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | North Florida | W 104–63 | 27:53 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10-19 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 52.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.