Jaylen Sebree
Tennessee Tech · 25 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
783:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 31:19
- Points per game
- 15.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.7 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 392 | 181 | 53 | 25 | 13 | 43 | 35 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 136–284 | 47.9% | 11.4 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 88–163 | 54.0% | 6.5 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 48–121 | 39.7% | 4.8 | 6.2 |
| FT | 72–100 | 72.0% | 4.0 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.3% | 59.8% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 1.23 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:33 | 31:19 | 20:43–41:58 | |
| Points | 19.2 | 15.7 | 1.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.7% | 56.4% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | SE Missouri St | L 82–89 | 41:58 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5-15 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | TN Martin | W 78–63 | 39:21 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9-18 | 4-9 | 6-6 | 61.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | TN Martin | L 91–100 | 37:18 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-17 | 3-5 | 4-7 | 61.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-16 | Lindenwood | W 77–68 | 34:03 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Tennessee St | L 53–67 | 30:07 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | SE Missouri St | W 82–80 | 36:51 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-12 | 4-6 | 6-7 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Morehead St | L 45–64 | 32:16 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Ark Little Rock | L 89–91 | 31:51 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11-16 | 0-3 | 6-9 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | SIUE | W 80–68 | 35:39 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | SE Missouri St | L 77–84 | 34:52 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 19.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Ark Little Rock | W 77–75 | 29:56 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 3-6 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Tennessee St | W 71–63 | 30:27 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-13 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 30.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Morehead St | W 79–62 | 31:01 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | TN Martin | W 84–80 | 31:23 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Lindenwood | L 64–82 | 31:01 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 4-8 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | SIUE | L 51–64 | 30:06 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-14 | Lipscomb | L 63–64 | 29:25 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-17 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 70.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Troy | L 64–87 | 25:17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Butler | L 66–80 | 26:23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Chattanooga | L 74–81 | 30:03 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | N Kentucky | L 77–85 | 32:43 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | ETSU | W 69–62 | 22:23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | Coppin St | L 85–90 | 35:13 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 7-8 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-14 | Marshall | L 65–91 | 22:43 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Tennessee | L 43–75 | 20:43 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.