Logan Dye
Samford · 20 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
536:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 26:49
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.4 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 260 | 112 | 23 | 15 | 21 | 43 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 105–197 | 53.3% | 9.8 | 14.7 |
| 2P | 88–155 | 56.8% | 7.8 | 11.6 |
| 3P | 17–42 | 40.5%† | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| FT | 33–43 | 76.7% | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 60.2% | 21.3% | 21.8% | 0.53 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:42 | 26:49 | 17:56–36:42 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 13.0 | 2.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.6% | 54.1% | 0.0%–79.2% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Furman | L 68–71 | 29:31 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | UNC Greensboro | W 66–64 | 36:42 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7-14 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Chattanooga | L 57–70 | 27:59 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Furman | W 83–75 | 30:40 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-21 | Citadel | W 76–74 | 28:36 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 53.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | UNC Greensboro | W 55–49 | 31:19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | VMI | W 100–99 | 35:16 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | ETSU | W 77–73 | 27:16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Wofford | W 65–60 | 26:19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Citadel | L 93–107 | 26:48 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Chattanooga | W 80–72 | 29:53 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 5-8 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | W Carolina | W 74–64 | 19:41 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Mercer | W 75–61 | 21:59 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 38.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | UNC Greensboro | L 58–61 | 21:46 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 42.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | VMI | L 80–99 | 23:46 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-15 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 63.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | ETSU | L 85–88 | 29:11 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 76.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | Wofford | L 64–87 | 24:21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Mercer | L 80–83 | 29:11 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-29 | Furman | L 49–81 | 18:09 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-21 | Mississippi | W 75–73 | 17:56 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.