D'Shawn Schwartz
George Mason · 17 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
626:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 17
- Minutes per game
- 36:53
- Points per game
- 16.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.5 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 281 | 84 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 35 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 101–222 | 45.5% | 13.1 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 54–107 | 50.5% | 6.3 | 6.8 |
| 3P | 47–115 | 40.9% | 6.8 | 7.3 |
| FT | 32–43 | 74.4% | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.1% | 58.3% | 51.8% | 19.4% | 1.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:30 | 36:53 | 25:41–47:43 | |
| Points | 14.8 | 16.5 | 7.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.4% | 55.2% | 25.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Fordham | L 49–54 | 37:57 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Massachusetts | L 80–83 | 41:11 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 46.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | G Washington | W 69–62 | 35:37 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-16 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Fordham | L 47–50 | 36:11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | St Joseph's PA | W 75–70 | 41:32 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 65.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Richmond | W 87–84 | 33:26 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 6-11 | 4-4 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | Richmond | L 59–62 | 25:41 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | La Salle | L 78–83 | 35:27 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-16 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | St Louis | L 90–92 | 47:43 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Massachusetts | W 72–62 | 31:09 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-24 | St Joseph's PA | W 77–71 | 38:23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Dayton | W 50–49 | 34:57 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 57.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-17 | G Washington | L 76–77 | 38:03 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10-20 | 1-7 | 6-8 | 52.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | Kansas | L 67–76 | 39:58 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Georgia | W 80–67 | 37:53 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-14 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-19 | James Madison | L 64–67 | 33:42 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Maryland | W 71–66 | 38:04 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-15 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 73.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.