Jared Rhoden
Seton Hall · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
996:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 33:12
- Points per game
- 15.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.6 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.5 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.7 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 466 | 197 | 33 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 162–419 | 38.7% | 14.0 | 16.8 |
| 2P | 125–309 | 40.5% | 10.3 | 12.4 |
| 3P | 37–110 | 33.6% | 3.7 | 4.4 |
| FT | 105–129 | 81.4% | 4.3 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.1% | 49.0% | 26.3% | 30.8% | 0.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:24 | 33:12 | 16:52–41:08 | |
| Points | 12.8 | 15.5 | 5.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.4% | 42.8% | 18.2%–64.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | TCU | L 42–69 | 16:52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Connecticut | L 52–62 | 32:17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 19.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-09 | Georgetown | W 57–53 | 38:34 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 53.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Creighton | W 65–60 | 38:35 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-18 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-02 | Georgetown | W 73–68 | 35:40 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-17 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 35.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Xavier | W 82–66 | 33:19 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-3 | 12-13 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Butler | W 66–60 | 39:11 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-17 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 44.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | DePaul | W 66–64 | 40:00 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-17 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 47.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | Connecticut | L 65–70 | 34:46 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Villanova | L 67–73 | 37:58 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Xavier | W 73–71 | 36:43 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-18 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Creighton | W 74–55 | 28:47 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-01 | Georgetown | W 70–63 | 34:14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Marquette | L 63–73 | 31:05 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-17 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 32.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-24 | St John's | L 63–84 | 30:07 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-17 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 26.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | St John's | W 66–60 | 29:35 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 18.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Marquette | L 72–73 | 35:35 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-14 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-13 | DePaul | L 92–96 | 36:00 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-22 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 47.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Connecticut | W 90–87 | 41:08 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-04 | Butler | W 71–56 | 30:05 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-01 | Villanova | L 67–73 | 36:34 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-29 | Providence | L 65–70 | 29:30 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-12 | Rutgers | W 77–63 | 34:34 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-17 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 35.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-09 | Texas | W 64–60 | 37:06 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-18 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 38.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Wagner | W 85–63 | 30:13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | Bethune-Cookman | W 84–70 | 26:28 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | California | W 62–59 | 37:09 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 12-15 | 34.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | Ohio St | L 76–79 | 34:22 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 2-5 | 11-13 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Michigan | W 67–65 | 28:29 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | Yale | W 80–44 | 21:17 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.