Latrell Jossell
SF Austin · 24 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
650:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 27:07
- Points per game
- 10.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.7 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 240 | 41 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 31 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 72–188 | 38.3% | 7.8 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 15–41 | 36.6%† | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 3P | 57–147 | 38.8% | 6.1 | 9.0 |
| FT | 39–42 | 92.9% | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 58.1% | 78.2% | 22.3% | 1.23 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:12 | 27:07 | 8:31–36:43 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 10.0 | 0.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 67.7% | 49.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Abilene Chr | L 62–76 | 36:43 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | UTRGV | W 93–63 | 30:40 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-02 | New Mexico St | W 73–71 | 36:35 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 72.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Abilene Chr | W 73–71 | 33:32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-24 | Sam Houston St | W 69–67 | 23:32 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Lamar | W 70–56 | 19:33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | Chicago St | W 88–71 | 27:21 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-10 | Chicago St | W 81–61 | 23:24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Utah Tech | W 81–52 | 31:19 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-8 | 6-6 | 18.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-03 | Utah Valley | W 78–59 | 32:02 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | New Mexico St | L 58–72 | 33:47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 18.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Grand Canyon | W 71–46 | 33:18 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-17 | Lamar | W 86–78 | 33:58 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 6-6 | 70.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Sam Houston St | L 41–49 | 22:14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-11 | UTRGV | W 86–75 | 35:41 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 2-10 | 5-6 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Tarleton St | L 71–77 | 34:37 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-06 | Abilene Chr | W 64–58 | 26:24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Kansas | L 72–80 | 27:11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | ULM | L 69–82 | 25:12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 7-10 | 3-3 | 96.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | Northwestern LA | W 72–68 | 8:31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | St Louis | L 68–79 | 20:07 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Buffalo | W 79–78 | 13:18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-19 | MTSU | W 87–74 | 16:36 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | S Dakota St | L 71–83 | 25:18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.