KC Hankton
Chattanooga · 25 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
419:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 16:47
- Points per game
- 5.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 125 | 72 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 32 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 54–109 | 49.5% | 4.4 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 41–62 | 66.1%† | 2.5 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 13–47 | 27.7%† | 1.9 | 4.5 |
| FT | 4–7 | 57.1%† | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.5% | 55.8% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:10 | 16:47 | 1:08–26:13 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 5.0 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 78.8% | 62.3% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | Illinois | L 53–54 | 22:20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-07 | Furman | W 64–63 | 22:58 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Wofford | W 79–56 | 20:54 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Citadel | W 71–66 | 26:13 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Samford | W 70–57 | 18:26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | ETSU | W 83–77 | 25:39 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | VMI | L 75–80 | 11:13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | UNC Greensboro | L 70–73 | 11:12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | Mercer | W 74–72 | 1:08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Mercer | W 77–68 | 17:11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Samford | L 72–80 | 23:13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Citadel | W 75–62 | 13:38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Wofford | W 71–60 | 21:01 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | VMI | W 78–74 | 22:12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | UNC Greensboro | W 72–64 | 11:51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Furman | W 71–69 | 20:19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Wofford | W 75–67 | 14:10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-30 | ETSU | W 82–52 | 14:15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | MTSU | W 77–65 | 4:19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | Belmont | L 68–76 | 8:22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | UNC Asheville | W 78–73 | 15:12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Lipscomb | W 85–64 | 9:19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | VCU | W 56–54 | 15:29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Tennessee Tech | W 69–62 | 25:28 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | UNC Asheville | W 75–45 | 23:29 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.