David Jean-Baptiste
Chattanooga · 29 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
970:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 33:27
- Points per game
- 14.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.1 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 409 | 73 | 65 | 33 | 2 | 49 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–354 | 40.7% | 12.2 | 14.6 |
| 2P | 72–145 | 49.7% | 5.0 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 72–209 | 34.4% | 7.2 | 8.6 |
| FT | 49–57 | 86.0% | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 53.9% | 59.0% | 16.1% | 1.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:59 | 33:27 | 28:28–40:37 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 14.1 | 2.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.8% | 50.3% | 7.7%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | Illinois | L 53–54 | 33:59 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 18.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-07 | Furman | W 64–63 | 37:34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-17 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 38.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Wofford | W 79–56 | 32:40 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Citadel | W 71–66 | 30:59 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Samford | W 70–57 | 29:43 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | ETSU | W 83–77 | 29:11 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | VMI | L 75–80 | 34:04 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-18 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | UNC Greensboro | L 70–73 | 33:36 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Furman | W 64–58 | 37:22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | W Carolina | W 65–47 | 32:23 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | Mercer | W 74–72 | 40:37 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Mercer | W 77–68 | 32:34 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Samford | L 72–80 | 34:54 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11-20 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Citadel | W 75–62 | 34:31 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Wofford | W 71–60 | 31:54 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | VMI | W 78–74 | 34:07 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | UNC Greensboro | W 72–64 | 34:43 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-9 | 6-6 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Citadel | W 85–67 | 36:34 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-16 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Wofford | W 75–67 | 31:52 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-30 | ETSU | W 82–52 | 28:28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | MTSU | W 77–65 | 30:43 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-10 | 6-8 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | Belmont | L 68–76 | 32:56 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-8 | 0-6 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | UNC Asheville | W 78–73 | 31:57 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-13 | 0-8 | 0-0 | 7.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Lipscomb | W 85–64 | 34:54 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 95.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-30 | Tennessee Tech | W 82–65 | 32:47 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 56.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | Col Charleston | L 66–68 | 35:35 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | VCU | W 56–54 | 35:39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Tennessee Tech | W 69–62 | 33:34 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | UNC Asheville | W 75–45 | 30:23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.