A.J. Caldwell
Chattanooga · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
862:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:44
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.3 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 158 | 87 | 63 | 22 | 7 | 27 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–129 | 39.5% | 4.3 | 6.0 |
| 2P | 14–28 | 50.0%† | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 3P | 37–101 | 36.6% | 3.4 | 4.7 |
| FT | 19–26 | 73.1% | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.9% | 56.3% | 78.3% | 20.2% | 2.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:00 | 28:44 | 17:01–38:34 | |
| Points | 2.8 | 5.3 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 25.0% | 50.1% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | Illinois | L 53–54 | 17:18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-07 | Furman | W 64–63 | 25:33 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Wofford | W 79–56 | 22:10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Citadel | W 71–66 | 21:32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Samford | W 70–57 | 18:26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | ETSU | W 83–77 | 29:20 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | VMI | L 75–80 | 28:36 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | UNC Greensboro | L 70–73 | 34:27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Furman | W 64–58 | 34:58 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | W Carolina | W 65–47 | 35:41 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | Mercer | W 74–72 | 38:34 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Mercer | W 77–68 | 26:56 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Samford | L 72–80 | 23:50 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Citadel | W 75–62 | 30:50 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Wofford | W 71–60 | 31:02 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | VMI | W 78–74 | 31:01 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | UNC Greensboro | W 72–64 | 33:11 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 112.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Furman | W 71–69 | 38:32 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Citadel | W 85–67 | 32:48 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Wofford | W 75–67 | 34:59 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-30 | ETSU | W 82–52 | 28:54 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | MTSU | W 77–65 | 34:01 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | Belmont | L 68–76 | 32:49 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | UNC Asheville | W 78–73 | 30:55 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Lipscomb | W 85–64 | 17:01 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-30 | Tennessee Tech | W 82–65 | 28:44 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | Col Charleston | L 66–68 | 22:38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | VCU | W 56–54 | 26:41 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Tennessee Tech | W 69–62 | 25:16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | UNC Asheville | W 75–45 | 25:23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.